Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the In2Memorabilia website, www.in2memorabilia.com.au.

In2Memorabilia is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. In2Memorabilia is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future In2Memorabilia customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to the organisation of events, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. In2Memorabilia takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, more of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of seven years.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotion information about third parties which we may find interesting if you tell us that you this to happen.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

In2Memorabilia reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. In2Memorabilia reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

In2Memorabilia welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

In2Memorabilia,
Shop 933 Waurn Ponds Shopping Centre,
Cnr Colac Road & Pioneer Road,
Waurn Ponds Victoria 3216
AUSTRALIA
E-mail: info@in2memorabilia.com.au